Republican Elected Officials

U.S. House of Representatives

Congressman Ed Royce (CA-39)
Anaheim, Brea, Buena Park, Fullerton, La Habra, Placentia and Yorba Linda

Congresswoman Mimi Walters(CA-45)
Anaheim, Irvine, Laguna Hills, Laguna Woods, Lake Forest, Mission Viejo, Orange, Rancho Santa Margarita and Tustin

Congressman Dana Rohrabacher (CA-48)
Aliso Viejo, Corona del Mar, Costa Mesa, Fountain Valley, Garden Grove, Huntington Beach, Newport Beach, Laguna Beach, Laguna Niguel, Seal Beach and Westminster

Congressman Darrell Issa (CA-49)
Dana Point, Ladera Ranch, San Clemente and San Juan Capistrano


California State Senate

Senator Ling Ling Chang (SD 29)
Anaheim, Brea, Cypress, Fullerton, La Habra, La Palma, Placentia, Stanton and Yorba Linda



Senator Janet Nguyen (SD 34)
Fountain Valley, Garden Grove, Los Alamitos, Midway City, Rossmoor, Santa Ana, Seal Beach, Westminster, and portions of Anaheim, Huntington Beach, Long Beach and Orange

Senator Pat Bates (SD 36)
Mission Viejo and San Clemente

Senator John Moorlach (SD 37)
Anaheim, Corona del Mar, Costa Mesa, Foothill Ranch, Huntington Beach, Irvine, Lake Forest, Laguna Beach, Laguna Woods, Newport Beach, Orange, Tustin and Villa Park


California State Assembly

Assemblymember Phillip Chen (AD 55)
Brea, La Habra, Placentia and Yorba Linda

Assemblymember Steven Choi (AD 68)
Anaheim, Irvine, Lake Forest, Orange, Tustin and Villa Park

Assemblymember Travis Allen (AD 72)
Fountain Valley, Garden Grove, Huntington Beach, Los Alamitos, Santa Ana, Seal Beach and Westminster

Assemblymember Bill Brough (AD 73)
Aliso Viejo, Dana Point, Laguna Hills, Laguna Niguel, Mission Viejo, Rancho Santa Margarita, San Clemente and San Juan Capistrano

Assemblymember Matthew Harper (AD 74)
Costa Mesa, Huntington Beach, Irvine, Laguna Beach, Laguna Woods and Newport Beach


Orange County Board of Supervisors

Supervisor Andrew Do (District 1)
Fountain Valley, Garden Grove, Santa Ana and Westminster

Supervisor Michelle Steel (District 2)
Buena Park, Costa Mesa, Cypress, Fountain Valley, Huntington Beach, La Palma, Los Alamitos, Newport Beach, Seal Beach and Stanton

Supervisor Todd Spitzer (District 3)
Anaheim, Irvine, Orange, Tustin, Villa Park and Yorba Linda

Supervisor Shawn Nelson (District 4)
Anaheim, Brea, Buena Park, Fullerton, La Habra and Placentia

Supervisor Lisa Bartlett (District 5)
Aliso Viejo, Dana Point, Laguna Beach, Laguna Hills, Laguna Niguel, Laguna Woods, Lake Forest, Mission Viejo, Newport Beach, Rancho Santa Margarita, San Clemente and San Juan Capistrano


County Elected Officials

Assessor Claude Parrish

Auditor-Controller Eric Woolery

Clerk-Recorder Hugh Nguyen

District Attorney Tony Rackauckas

Sheriff-Coroner Sandra Hutchens 

Treasurer Tax Collector Shari Freidenrich